Fuller House | Last Man Standing | Yoru no Yatterman

GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Tadanobu Asano image

Tadanobu Asano

Alias:
浅野忠信 (あさの ただのぶ)
Birth Place: Minami-ku. Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Birth Date: 1973-11-27
Height: 179cms

Tadanobu Asano's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Woman of Water (Movie) online

    Woman of Water (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    This award-winning fantasy drama marks acclaimed singer UA?s first starring role in a motion picture. Ryo (UA) personifies water, since whenever something important happens in her life, it rains. She… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 8.91/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Survive Style 5+ (Movie) online

    Survive Style 5+ (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    A salaryman wins tickets to the latest stage sensation: hypnosis show VIVA FRIENDS! In the middle of the act an assassin shows up and sticks a pin through the hypnotist's… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 8.81/10 (27 Votes)
  • Watch Rampo Noir  (Movie) online

    Rampo Noir (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Just when you thought J-Horror had nothing original left to offer, Rampo Noir (a.k.a. Rampo Jigoku) presents us with an intoxicating array of challenging and truly terrifying imagery. This horror… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 8.27/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Picnic (Movie) online

    Picnic (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Director Shunji Iwai follows up on the wild success of his star-crossed romantic drama Love Letter with this slick, brooding tale about a trio of mental asylum inmates and one… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1996 Rating: 8.83/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Kimagure Robot (Movie) online

    Kimagure Robot (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    “Kimagure Robotto” (Capricious Robot) is comprised of eight 5-minute short films based on short stories by Japanese science fiction author Shinichi Hoshi. The eight films tell the story of a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Vital (Movie) online

    Vital (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Hiroshi Takagi (Tadanobu Asano), a young man in his 20s, awakens in a hospital bed to find an auto accident has completely wiped his memory away. Back home with his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.17/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Donju (Movie) online

    Donju (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    How hard is it to kill an idiot? Just ask Kudo Kankuro! The acclaimed screenwriter brings his 2004 Kunio Kishida-winning stage play Donju (a.k.a. Dumb Animal) to the big screen… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 7.5/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Vengeance Can Wait (Movie) online

    Vengeance Can Wait (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    In a row of wooden municipal houses in the countryside, Hidenori Yamane (Tadanobu Asano) & Nanase Ogawa (Minami) lives together under the same roof. The roommates co-exist in a tense… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 8/10 (15 Votes)