GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Kim Eung Soo image

Kim Eung Soo

Alias:
김응수 / Kim Eung Soo
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1961-02-12
Height: 177cms

Kim Eung Soo's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Hello Murder online

    Hello Murder

    Korean Movie
    Rookie detective Jeong-Min (Kim Dong-Wuk) finds difficulties with his new job. His boss doesn’t like him, he has to secretly prepare for a public service exam, and the local residents… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 8.36/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Hwang Jin Yi (The Movie) online

    Hwang Jin Yi (The Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Hwang Jin Yi, a famous 16th century Gisaeng, is the most legendary courtesan of the Joseon Dynasty. She was noted for her exceptional beauty, charming quick-wit and extraordinary intellect. The… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 8.59/10 (49 Votes)
  • Watch Ride Away online

    Ride Away

    Korean Movie
    Ha-jung (Han Hyo Joo), a first-year college student, is interested in a boy namedSu-ook (Lee Young Hoon) who works at a secondhand bookstore near her school. In order to see… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9/10 (93 Votes)
  • Watch Bloody Reunion (Movie) online

    Bloody Reunion (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Buried grudges have disasterous consequences for a class reunion in this unapologetically bloody film from Korean director Dae-wung Lim. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.86/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Wedding Campaign (Movie) online

    Wedding Campaign (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Hong Man-taek is a 38 year-old bachelor who at his age is still unable to meet eyes with a woman. Whenever his mother complains "Never had luck with men, never… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 8.73/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Intimate Enemies (Movie) online

    Intimate Enemies (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    At a car accident site, Ji-Noo (Ryoo Seung-Bum), Na-Mi (Koh Joon-Hee), Jung-Sook (Ryoo Hyoun-Kyoung) and Yakuboo (Samuel Okyere) find a bag filled with money. They become involved in a dangerous… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 6.5/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Sweet Savage Family online

    Sweet Savage Family

    Korean Drama
    Yoon Tae-Soo is a gang boss who dominates the adult entertainment district in Daejeon, South Korea. At home, he is an normal head of the household type of father. There,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 7.63/10 (27 Votes)
  • Watch Enemies In-Law (Movie) online

    Enemies In-Law (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Chul-Soo (Hong Jong-Hyun) is the only son of a legendary thief family. He falls in love with Young-Hee (Jin Se-Yun) who is a police officer. Her family is also a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 8.03/10 (36 Votes)
  • Watch A Violent Prosecutor (Movie) online

    A Violent Prosecutor (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Byun Jae-Wook (Hwang Jung-Min) is a short-tempered prosecutor who only pursues the truth. He is famous for his tough investigations. A suspect, under the the interrogation of Byun Jae-Wook, is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 8.68/10 (37 Votes)
  • Watch School 2017 online

    School 2017

    Korean Drama
    A coming-of-age story about the lives of 18-year-old high school students who are valued according to their ranking in school. Despite their frustrations, they find out how to make their… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2017 Rating: 8.48/10 (81 Votes)